Download Newsletter

Elderly

CCCFC

Language Classes 語言班

Cantonese Class

We organise two classes for different levels of learners:

  1. Cantonese for Beginners (class dependent on number of people)
    • suitable for complete beginners in Cantonese, no previous knowledge is assumed
    • subject to minimum number of people

    Time: Saturday  12.30pm – 2.00pm

  2. Cantonese for Improvers
    • Suitable for those who understand basic Cantonese, but can not speak fluently
    • Suitable for British-born-Chinese

    Time: Saturday  11am – 12.30pm

Fees: £100 for 10 sessions

Please visit the centre to register your interest.

 

廣東話班

我們舉辦兩個不同程度的課程以配合不同學員的需求:

  1. 初班 (正在收生中)
    • 適合初學者,學員不需對廣東話有任何認識。

    日期:逄星期六
    時間: 中午十二時三十分至下午二時正

  2. 改進班
    • 適合對廣東話有基本認識,但並不流暢的人士
    • 適合於英國出生的華人

    日期: 逄星期六
    時間: 上午十一時至下午十二時三十分

收費: £100/十堂

有興趣者請親臨中心報名

 


Mandarin Class

Mandarin Class
Learn how to speak Mandarin!
Restarting 22nd July

Fee: £50 for 5 lessons
Every Sunday 2pm – 3.30pm

Please contact us to register!

普通話 (初級班)
費用:每5堂計50
逢星期日
下午2時至3時30分

 

 

 

 

 


ESOL Class

Classes run on Tuesdays & Thursdays
Free for members

Tuesdays
Beginners: ESOL Pre Entry/Entry 1: 10.30am – 12.30pm
Intermediate: Entry 2/3: 1pm – 3pm

Thursdays
Beginners: ESOL Entry 1: 10.30am – 12.30pm

Please bring your valid passport and visa for registration.

初級班上課時間為上午10時30分午12時30分
中級班上課時間為下午1時至午3時
帶備有效護照及簽證到華人社區中心登記。
帶備有效護照及簽證
到華人社區
中心登記。

Eligibility Criteria – WAES Courses
All learners who access Westminster Adult Education Community learning courses in
partnership with other providers will need to provide the following documentation.

· All UK and EEA nationals are eligible
Please be advised they need to be consistently living in the UK/EEA for the past three years
· Please provide your UK passport or ID number only with expiry date
· Asylum: must have been in country 6 months, photocopy required
· Spousal Visa: people on spousal visas need to fulfil either of the following:
o Married to a UK national: married for 1 year and living in the UK for 1 year
o Married to a European national:
married for 1 year and living in Europe for 1 year
· Leave to remain / right to remain / residence card: photocopy and look for evidence of at least 3 years residence (numbers required)

西敏市成人教育課程免費報讀資格:

所有英國和歐洲經濟區公民都符合資格(即那些從歐洲經濟區成員國)。請注意,他們必須在過去三年居住在英國或歐洲經濟區,並提供您的英國護照或身份證明文件。

庇護人士:必須已逗留在本國6個月或以上,並提供所需證件之複印件。

配偶簽證:配偶簽證需要滿足以下任一項:

– 與英國公民結婚超過1年及在英國生活了1年以上

– 與歐洲經濟區成員國公民結婚超過1年及在歐洲生活1年以上

簽證/居留證:複印件和至少3年居住證明

 


By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close