Download Newsletter

Elderly

CCCFC

Language Classes 語言班

Cantonese Class

We organise two classes for different levels of learners:

  1. Cantonese for Beginners (class dependent on number of people)
    • suitable for complete beginners in Cantonese, no previous knowledge is assumed
    • subject to minimum number of people

    Time: Saturday  12.30pm – 2.00pm

  2. Cantonese for Improvers
    • Suitable for those who understand basic Cantonese, but can not speak fluently
    • Suitable for British-born-Chinese

    Time: Saturday  11am – 12.30pm

Fees: £100 for 10 sessions

Please visit the centre to register your interest.

 

廣東話班

我們舉辦兩個不同程度的課程以配合不同學員的需求:

  1. 初班 (正在收生中)
    • 適合初學者,學員不需對廣東話有任何認識。

    日期:逄星期六
    時間: 中午十二時三十分至下午二時正

  2. 改進班
    • 適合對廣東話有基本認識,但並不流暢的人士
    • 適合於英國出生的華人

    日期: 逄星期六
    時間: 上午十一時至下午十二時三十分

收費: £100/十堂

有興趣者請親臨中心報名

 


ESOL Class

Classes run on Tuesdays
Free for members

Beginners: Entry 1: 10.00am – 12.30pm
Intermediate: Entry 2: 1.10pm – 3.40pm

Please bring your valid passport and visa for registration.

初級班上課時間為上午10時至中午12時30分
中級班上課時間為下午1時10分至3時40分
帶備有效護照及簽證到華人社區中心登記。
帶備有效護照及簽證
到華人社區
中心登記。

Eligibility Criteria – WAES Courses
All learners who access Westminster Adult Education Community learning courses in
partnership with other providers will need to provide the following documentation.

· All UK and EEA nationals are eligible
Please be advised they need to be consistently living in the UK/EEA for the past three years
· Please provide your UK passport or ID number only with expiry date
· Asylum: must have been in country 6 months, photocopy required
· Spousal Visa: people on spousal visas need to fulfil either of the following:
o Married to a UK national: married for 1 year and living in the UK for 1 year
o Married to a European national:
married for 1 year and living in Europe for 1 year
· Leave to remain / right to remain / residence card: photocopy and look for evidence of at least 3 years residence (numbers required)

西敏市成人教育課程免費報讀資格:

所有英國和歐洲經濟區公民都符合資格(即那些從歐洲經濟區成員國)。請注意,他們必須在過去三年居住在英國或歐洲經濟區,並提供您的英國護照或身份證明文件。

庇護人士:必須已逗留在本國6個月或以上,並提供所需證件之複印件。

配偶簽證:配偶簽證需要滿足以下任一項:

– 與英國公民結婚超過1年及在英國生活了1年以上

– 與歐洲經濟區成員國公民結婚超過1年及在歐洲生活1年以上

簽證/居留證:複印件和至少3年居住證明